Swisscoin.Eu - Info swisscoin.eu

swisscoin.eu receives about 4,905 unique visitors and 29,136 (5.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $89.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $37,110.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank swisscoin.eu is ranked number 65,324 in the world and 0.000981% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 94.23.207.156. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is swisscoin.eu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,905
Monthly Unique Visitors:
147,150
Daily Pageviews:
29,136 (5.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
65,324 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000981% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 16.7%16.4%2145
Germany 6.0%6.6%34856
France 5.8%6.8%28629
Italy 5.7%3.9%25997
Morocco 5.4%4.3%2835
United States 4.2%4.2%154588
Switzerland 3.4%5.2%8130
Austria 3.0%1.7%12698
Taiwan 2.9%3.4%16992
Lithuania 2.9%2.5%3314
Russian Federation 2.9%2.5%63688
Egypt 2.5%2.3%12184
United Kingdom 2.3%3.7%63431
India 2.3%1.7%91557
Bulgaria 2.1%3.4%5336
Greece 2.0%2.5%16433
Algeria 1.8%2.0%9387
Latvia 1.8%2.0%2993
Hungary 1.6%0.8%13276
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.2%20681
Canada 1.5%1.0%59766
South Africa 1.2%1.5%23778
Viet Nam 1.2%1.9%18339
Portugal 1.1%1.0%19506
Czech Republic 1.1%1.3%25131
Malaysia 0.9%1.0%25297
Ukraine 0.9%0.6%33785
Thailand 0.9%1.1%26239
Australia 0.8%0.7%69931
Kazakhstan 0.6%0.4%23972
Cameroon 0.6%0.6%5847
Turkey 0.6%0.7%75283
United Arab Emirates 0.6%1.0%22796
Ghana 0.6%0.5%6033

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
swisscoin.eu
94.74%94.19%6.2
wallet.swisscoin.eu
14.10%3.03%1.4
explorer.swisscoin.eu
4.41%1.03%1.5
academy.swisscoin.eu
2.68%0.97%2
support.swisscoin.eu
1.30%0.37%2
backup.swisscoin.eu
0.85%0.14%1
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush swisscoin.eu
Domain:
  swisscoin.eu
Rank:
  4,351,382
Organic Keywords:
  47
Organic Traffic:
  39
Organic Cost:
  $29.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  32
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
283
Total Backlinks:
  9,840
Follow Links:
  9,254
Nofollow Links:
  586
Referring Domains:
  455
Referring IPs:
  440

How socially engaged is swisscoin.eu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much swisscoin.eu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$89.54
Monthly Revenue:
$2,686.20
Yearly Revenue:
$32,682.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,224$14.04
Nigeria 4,778$12.52
France 1,981$9.31
Germany 1,923$9.29
Switzerland 1,515$9.20
United Kingdom 1,078$6.72
Italy 1,136$3.97
Canada 291$2.04
South Africa 437$1.93
Taiwan 991$1.88
Austria 495$1.61
Australia 204$1.54
Russian Federation 728$1.48
Greece 728$1.31
Lithuania 728$1.30
Bulgaria 991$1.24
United Arab Emirates 291$1.09
Malaysia 291$0.88
Czech Republic 379$0.82
Thailand 320$0.80
Latvia 583$0.79
India 495$0.79
Morocco 1,253$0.73
Saudi Arabia 350$0.71
Portugal 291$0.64
Egypt 670$0.54
Algeria 583$0.52
Hungary 233$0.48
Viet Nam 554$0.40
Ghana 146$0.26
Ukraine 175$0.24
Turkey 204$0.22
Cameroon 175$0.17
Kazakhstan 117$0.08

How much money do swisscoin.eu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.87
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$416.06
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,062.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,539
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
106,174
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,291,790
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 558$2.69
United States 220$2.53
Switzerland 273$1.66
United Kingdom 172$1.07
France 218$1.02
Italy 193$0.67
Greece 284$0.51
Canada 73$0.51
Austria 129$0.42
Australia 41$0.31
Taiwan 158$0.30
Lithuania 153$0.27
Bulgaria 208$0.26
Nigeria 96$0.25
India 139$0.22
United Arab Emirates 41$0.15
Saudi Arabia 73$0.15
Latvia 99$0.13
Portugal 61$0.13
Hungary 61$0.13
Russian Federation 44$0.09
Czech Republic 38$0.08
Malaysia 23$0.07
Thailand 19$0.05
South Africa 9$0.04
Ukraine 23$0.03
Egypt 34$0.03
Algeria 29$0.03
Viet Nam 22$0.02
Turkey 14$0.02
Morocco 25$0.01
Ghana 3$0.01
Cameroon 3$0.00
Kazakhstan 3$0.00

How much is swisscoin.eu worth?

Website Value:
$37,110.44

Where is swisscoin.eu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.23.207.156
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
France
 

Other sites hosted on 94.23.207.156

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does swisscoin.eu load?

Average Load Time:
(1844 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2MiB (46% reduction).

Compressing https://swisscoin.eu/files/slider/slider-1.jpg could save 607KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://swisscoin.eu/files/slider/swisscoin-skyline-6.jpg could save 284.9KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://swisscoin.eu/files/slider/swisscoin-skyline-4.jpg could save 197.1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://swisscoin.eu/files/slider/O5MCDL0.jpg could save 100.7KiB (41% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.56 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 12 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.3.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/rs-plugin/js/jquery.themepunch.revolution.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/rs-plugin/js/jquery.themepunch.tools.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/jquery/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/jquery/colorbox/1.6.1/js/colorbox.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/swipe/2.0/js/swipe.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/jquery/tablesorter/2.0.5/js/tablesorter.js
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/js/5aff3fc3a9dd.js
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/swiper/swiper.jquery.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/scripts.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,200,300,700%7CSource+Sans+Pro:300,400,700%7CPlayfair+Display:400italic,700italic
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/rs-plugin/css/settings.css
https://swisscoin.eu/system/modules/pct_revolutionslider/assets/css/styles.css
https://swisscoin.eu/system/modules/pct_customelements/assets/font-awesome/4.6.3/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/css/dd5d61971986.css
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/css/84c12d7cf1bd.css
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/css/framework.css
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/css/customelements.css
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/css/customcatalog.css
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/css/styles.css
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/themedesigner/css/layout_eclipse_default_id-30-05-17.css?1507679370
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/css/customize.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://swisscoin.eu/
https://swisscoin.eu/
https://swisscoin.eu/about-us-1584.html

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 50% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.3KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://swisscoin.eu/assets/js/5aff3fc3a9dd.js could save 6.9KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://swisscoin.eu/assets/jquery/tablesorter/2.0.5/js/tablesorter.js could save 3.3KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/scripts.js could save 1.1KiB (31% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/rs-plugin/css/settings.css could save 3KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  13
Vendor reliability:
  13
Privacy:
  13
Child safety:
  3

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

swisscoin.eu supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: swisscoin.eu
Organization: Veto-Concept AG, OU=Veto-Concept AG
Location: Leipzig, Sachsen, DE
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Extended Validation SHA256 SSL CA
Valid from: Dec 6 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Dec 6 23:59:59 2017 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Symantec Class 3 Extended Validation SHA256 SSL CA
Organization: Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Universal Root Certification Authority
Valid from: Apr 9 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Apr 8 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

swisscoin.eu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to swisscoin.eu?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 07 Nov 2017 17:54:54 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://swisscoin.eu/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Tue, 07 Nov 2017 17:54:54 GMT
Content-Length: 205
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Tue, 07 Nov 2017 17:54:55 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.38
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=fc674e8a724a64acaf7a22a245d47983; path=/; HttpOnly
Location: https://swisscoin.eu/about-us-1584.html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 07 Nov 2017 17:54:56 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.38
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Fri, 06 Jun 1975 15:10:00 GMT
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=32917ea8c0e72a7bce5f11b6068c8527; path=/; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Tue, 07 Nov 2017 17:54:58 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.swisscoin.eu 180
A 94.23.207.156 180
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.swisscoin.eu
Rname postmaster.regfish.com
Serial Number 1506596299
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.swisscoin.eu 60
NS ns1.swisscoin.eu 60
NS ns2.swisscoin.eu 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eu...
% The WHOIS service offered by EURid and the access to the records
% in the EURid WHOIS database are provided for information purposes
% only. It allows persons to check whether a specific domain name
% is still available or not and to obtain information related to
% the registration records of existing domain names.
%
% EURid cannot, under any cir***stances, be held liable in case the
% stored information would prove to be wrong, incomplete or not
% accurate in any sense.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information made
% available to:
%
% - allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited,
% commercial advertising or other solicitations whether via email or
% otherwise;
% - target advertising in any possible way;
%
% - to cause nuisance in any possible way to the registrants by sending
% (whether by automated, electronic processes capable of enabling
% high volumes or other possible means) messages to them.
%
% Without prejudice to the above, it is explicitly forbidden to extract,
% copy and/or use or re-utilise in any form and by any means
% (electronically or not) the whole or a quantitatively or qualitatively
% substantial part of the contents of the WHOIS database without prior
% and explicit permission by EURid, nor in any attempt hereof, to apply
% automated, electronic processes to EURid (or its systems).
%
% You agree that any reproduction and/or transmission of data for
% commercial purposes will always be considered as the extraction of a
% substantial part of the content of the WHOIS database.
%
% By submitting the query you agree to abide by this policy and accept
% that EURid can take measures to limit the use of its WHOIS services
% in order to protect the privacy of its registrants or the integrity
% of the database.
%
% The EURid WHOIS service on port 43 (textual whois) never
% discloses any information concerning the registrant.
% Registrant and onsite contact information can be obtained through use of the
% webbased whois service available from the EURid website www.eurid.eu
%
% WHOIS swisscoin.eu
Domain: swisscoin.eu

Registrant:
NOT DISCLOSED!
Visit www.eurid.eu for webbased whois.

Technical:
Name: REGFISHoperations
Organisation: regfish GmbH
Language: de
Phone: +49.64180899510
Fax: +49.64180899511
Email: email

Registrar:
Name: regfish GmbH
Website: https://www.regfish.de

Name servers:
ns2.swisscoin.eu (52.58.214.33)
ns1.swisscoin.eu (52.57.28.60)
ns3.swisscoin.eu (52.50.73.4)

Please visit www.eurid.eu for more info.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
swisscoin.eu widget