Swisscoin.Eu - Info swisscoin.eu

swisscoin.eu receives about 3,250 unique visitors and 16,250 (5.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $41.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,428.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank swisscoin.eu is ranked number 93,504 in the world and 0.00065% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 94.23.207.156. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with swisscoin.eu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is swisscoin.eu?

3.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
97,500
Pages per Visit:
5.00
Daily Pageviews:
16,250
Alexa Rank:
93,504 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00065%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
09:37
Bounce rate:
10.56%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
70.90%
Referral:
17.65%
Search:
9.40%
Social:
2.05%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 14.3%20.9%4207
Germany 6.5%8.0%57655
United States 6.0%6.5%202348
Taiwan 6.0%4.7%17918
Switzerland 5.6%3.3%12266
Morocco 3.8%4.2%6101
Russian Federation 3.7%4.1%88805
India 3.3%4.1%101025
United Kingdom 2.9%2.7%102174
Slovakia 2.5%1.5%15041
Lithuania 2.2%2.4%7975
Bulgaria 1.4%2.4%14583
Greece 1.3%0.3%58568
Viet Nam 1.1%1.2%33728
Egypt 1.1%1.8%32451
Ukraine 1.0%1.3%48394
Romania 1.0%0.8%50109
Cameroon 1.0%1.8%5934
Pakistan 0.9%0.8%52678
Algeria 0.9%1.5%24280
Turkey 0.7%0.4%116892
Latvia 0.7%1.5%13059
Ghana 0.7%0.4%10493
Cote d'Ivoire 0.6%0.6%6154

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
swisscoin.eu
94.99%92.85%4.6
wallet.swisscoin.eu
12.23%6.66%2.5
academy.swisscoin.eu
0.90%0.48%3
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush swisscoin.eu
SEMrush
Domain:
  swisscoin.eu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,583,432
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  49
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  57
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $61.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  32
Page Authority:
  36
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is swisscoin.eu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much swisscoin.eu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$41.61
Monthly Revenue:
$1,248.30
Yearly Revenue:
$15,187.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,056$12.12
Nigeria 3,396$8.90
Germany 1,300$6.28
Switzerland 536$3.26
United Kingdom 439$2.73
Taiwan 764$1.45
Russian Federation 666$1.35
India 666$1.07
Lithuania 390$0.70
Bulgaria 390$0.49
Slovakia 244$0.49
Morocco 683$0.40
Cote d'Ivoire 98$0.33
Latvia 244$0.33
Ukraine 211$0.29
Cameroon 293$0.28
Egypt 293$0.24
Algeria 244$0.22
Romania 130$0.15
Viet Nam 195$0.14
Pakistan 130$0.14
Ghana 65$0.11
Greece 49$0.09
Turkey 65$0.07

How much money do swisscoin.eu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.37
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$191.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,324.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,555
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
46,649
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
567,561
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 190$2.18
Germany 377$1.82
Switzerland 97$0.59
United Kingdom 70$0.44
India 187$0.30
Taiwan 122$0.23
Nigeria 68$0.18
Lithuania 82$0.15
Bulgaria 82$0.10
Russian Federation 40$0.08
Latvia 41$0.06
Pakistan 42$0.04
Slovakia 22$0.04
Ukraine 27$0.04
Greece 19$0.03
Romania 27$0.03
Egypt 15$0.01
Algeria 12$0.01
Morocco 14$0.01
Cote d'Ivoire 2$0.01
Viet Nam 8$0.01
Cameroon 6$0.01
Turkey 5$0.00
Ghana 1$0.00

How much is swisscoin.eu worth?

Website Value:
$18,428.07

Where is swisscoin.eu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.23.207.156
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:

France
 

Other sites hosted on 94.23.207.156

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does swisscoin.eu load?

Average Load Time:
(2174 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2MiB (46% reduction).

Compressing https://swisscoin.eu/files/slider/slider-1.jpg could save 607KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://swisscoin.eu/files/slider/swisscoin-skyline-6.jpg could save 284.9KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://swisscoin.eu/files/slider/swisscoin-skyline-4.jpg could save 197.1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://swisscoin.eu/files/slider/O5MCDL0.jpg could save 100.7KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/rs-plugin/assets/large_right.png could save 364B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/rs-plugin/assets/large_left.png could save 319B (22% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 12 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.3.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/rs-plugin/js/jquery.themepunch.revolution.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/rs-plugin/js/jquery.themepunch.tools.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/jquery/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/jquery/colorbox/1.6.1/js/colorbox.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/swipe/2.0/js/swipe.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/jquery/tablesorter/2.0.5/js/tablesorter.js
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/js/5aff3fc3a9dd.js
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/swiper/swiper.jquery.min.js
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/scripts.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,200,300,700%7CSource+Sans+Pro:300,400,700%7CPlayfair+Display:400italic,700italic
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/rs-plugin/css/settings.css
https://swisscoin.eu/system/modules/pct_revolutionslider/assets/css/styles.css
https://swisscoin.eu/system/modules/pct_customelements/assets/font-awesome/4.6.3/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/css/dd5d61971986.css
https://swisscoin.eu/assets/css/84c12d7cf1bd.css
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/css/framework.css
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/css/customelements.css
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/css/customcatalog.css
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/css/styles.css
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/themedesigner/css/layout_eclipse_default_id-30-05-17.css?1517757252
https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/css/customize.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.71 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://swisscoin.eu/
https://swisscoin.eu/
https://swisscoin.eu/about-us-1584.html

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 50% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.3KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://swisscoin.eu/assets/js/5aff3fc3a9dd.js could save 6.9KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://swisscoin.eu/assets/jquery/tablesorter/2.0.5/js/tablesorter.js could save 3.3KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/scripts.js could save 1.1KiB (31% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying https://swisscoin.eu/files/cto_layout/scripts/rs-plugin/css/settings.css could save 3KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://swisscoin.eu/assets/css/dd5d61971986.css could save 475B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://swisscoin.eu/system/modules/pct_revolutionslider/assets/css/styles.css could save 203B (31% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  7
Vendor reliability:
  7
Privacy:
  7
Child safety:
  2

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

swisscoin.eu supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.swisscoin.eu
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA - G2
Valid from: May 5 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jul 4 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: RapidSSL SHA256 CA - G2
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Primary Certification Authority - G3
Valid from: Jun 10 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Jun 9 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

swisscoin.eu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sun, 04 Feb 2018 15:14:03 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://swisscoin.eu/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Sun, 04 Feb 2018 15:14:03 GMT
Content-Length: 205
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sun, 04 Feb 2018 15:14:03 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.38
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=85a77c1ed83cffbcfd1d3c9cd25720d3; path=/; HttpOnly
Location: https://swisscoin.eu/about-us-1584.html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 04 Feb 2018 15:14:05 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.38
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Fri, 06 Jun 1975 15:10:00 GMT
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=0ddc0572d10fe4c56bc6bc4865bbb920; path=/; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Sun, 04 Feb 2018 15:14:07 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 180
MX mail.swisscoin.eu 180
A 94.23.207.156 180
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.swisscoin.eu
Rname postmaster.regfish.com
Serial Number 1516415525
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.swisscoin.eu 60
NS ns2.swisscoin.eu 60
NS ns1.swisscoin.eu 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eu...
% The WHOIS service offered by EURid and the access to the records
% in the EURid WHOIS database are provided for information purposes
% only. It allows persons to check whether a specific domain name
% is still available or not and to obtain information related to
% the registration records of existing domain names.
%
% EURid cannot, under any cir***stances, be held liable in case the
% stored information would prove to be wrong, incomplete or not
% accurate in any sense.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information made
% available to:
%
% - allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited,
% commercial advertising or other solicitations whether via email or
% otherwise;
% - target advertising in any possible way;
%
% - to cause nuisance in any possible way to the registrants by sending
% (whether by automated, electronic processes capable of enabling
% high volumes or other possible means) messages to them.
%
% Without prejudice to the above, it is explicitly forbidden to extract,
% copy and/or use or re-utilise in any form and by any means
% (electronically or not) the whole or a quantitatively or qualitatively
% substantial part of the contents of the WHOIS database without prior
% and explicit permission by EURid, nor in any attempt hereof, to apply
% automated, electronic processes to EURid (or its systems).
%
% You agree that any reproduction and/or transmission of data for
% commercial purposes will always be considered as the extraction of a
% substantial part of the content of the WHOIS database.
%
% By submitting the query you agree to abide by this policy and accept
% that EURid can take measures to limit the use of its WHOIS services
% in order to protect the privacy of its registrants or the integrity
% of the database.
%
% The EURid WHOIS service on port 43 (textual whois) never
% discloses any information concerning the registrant.
% Registrant and onsite contact information can be obtained through use of the
% webbased whois service available from the EURid website www.eurid.eu
%
% WHOIS swisscoin.eu
Domain: swisscoin.eu

Registrant:
NOT DISCLOSED!
Visit www.eurid.eu for webbased whois.

Technical:
Name: regfish Hostmaster
Organisation: regfish GmbH
Language: de
Phone: +49.64180899510
Fax: +49.64180899511
Email: email

Registrar:
Name: regfish GmbH
Website: https://www.regfish.de

Name servers:
ns2.swisscoin.eu (52.58.214.33)
ns1.swisscoin.eu (52.57.28.60)
ns3.swisscoin.eu (52.50.73.4)

Please visit www.eurid.eu for more info.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with swisscoin.eu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
swisscoin.eu widget